Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana
Nestled just a 6-minute walk from Museu Penitenciaria Paulista, the 19 m² Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana offers quick access to numerous tourist attractions nearby. This 1-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like parking for car travellers.
The established Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo Museum is 3.6 km from the premises, while Museum of the Portuguese Language is 3.8 km away. Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana is located in the Zona Norte district. This apartment is nestled around 10 minutes by car from Rua 25 de Marco.
Featuring a dining area, the property offers modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring a more enjoyable stay. A highlight of Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana for guests is the presence of towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
The apartment provides an equipped kitchen as well as a refrigerator and a toaster in it. Such kitchen facilities as tea and coffee making equipment are provided to offer guests a convenient experience. The seafood restaurant LeLui Bar E Cozinha may perfectly be used for dining in the vicinity of Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana.
- Local attractions
- Sambodromo3.6 km
- Julio Prestes Station4.1 km
- Airports
- Congonhas18 km
- Train stations
- Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana?
Guests of Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the established Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo Museum, placed 3.6 km away. Other sights are Rua 25 de Marco (4.3 km) as well as Cathedral Square (6 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana?
A stay at Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana begins at $16. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana?
Guests of Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to LeLui Bar E Cozinha, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its European dishes, conveniently situated 650 meters from Studio Em Sao Paulo Zona Norte Proximo Metro Santana. Additionally, they can try out Barakiah, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found around 600 metres away. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation exactly?
This accommodation consists of 19 square meters.